Français

FRIDAY 17 MARCH

Workshop 1: David Feinstein

“From Releasing the Old to Installing the New: A Refresher Course for Tapping Practitioners”

09:00 – 17:00

SATURDAY 18 MARCH
08:15 – 09:00: Welcome (registration)

Introduction: Jean-Michel Gurret

09:00 – 09:25

Meditation: Dawson Church

09:25 – 09:35

Keynote 1: Donna Eden & David Feinstein

“What Energy Medicine Has to Offer Energy Psychology Practitioners”
09:35 – 10:50

Keynote 2: Dawson Church

“The Once and Future Genome: How Tuning Your Thoughts Tunes Your Cells”
11:05 – 12:20

12:20 – 13:50: Lunch (optional lunch on site: three-course meal and coffee)

Early Morning Energy Medicine Dance: Titanya Dahlin

13:50 – 14:00

Keynote 3: Marion Blique

“Discovering MatrixReimprinting”
14:00 – 15:00

Keynote 4: Phil Mollon

“A psychoanalyst embraces energy psychology”
15:15 – 16:30

Keynote 5: Bob Schwarz

“Energy Psychology and Energy Healing. Are we at the Tipping Point?”
16:45 – 17:45

18:15 – 18:45: VIP optionPrivate cocktail with the speakers
18:45 – 20:30: Extra optionClinicians’ roundtable with live Q&A
SUNDAY 19 MARCH
08:00 – 08:30: Welcome

Early Morning Energy Medicine Dance: Titanya Dahlin

08:30 – 08:40

Meditation: Dawson Church

08:40 – 08:50

Keynote 6: David Feinstein

“Moments of Change: Dissecting Videotaped Tapping Sessions”
08:50 – 09:50

Keynote 7: Gary Groesbeck & Donna Bach

“Awakening the Mind: Using brain wave monitoring to energetically heal and transform”
10:00 – 11:00

EITHER:

Breakout 1: Dawson Church

“Combining Gestalt Techniques with EFT: Empty Chair Work, Dreamwork, Inner Child Work”

OR

Breakout 2: Donna Eden

“The Energies of Love: ‘Before Your Bodies Touch, Your Energies Meet!’”

11:20 – 13:20

13:20 – 14:45: Lunch (optional lunch on site: three-course meal and coffee)

EITHER:

Breakout 3: Marion Blique

“Matrix Reimprinting”

OR

Breakout 4: David Feinstein

“How Tapping Changes Deep Emotional Learnings”

14:45 – 16:45

Keynote 8: Dondi Dahlin

“The Five Elements”
17:00 – 18:00

Conclusion: Jean-Michel Gurret

18:15 – 18:30

MONDAY 20 MARCH

EITHER:

Workshop 2: Donna Eden & David Feinstein

“Energy Medicine: A Hands-On Experience”
09:00 – 17:00

OR

Workshop 3: Phil Mollon

“Psychoanalytic Energy Psychotherapy”

09:00 – 17:00

OR

Workshop 4: Dondi & Titanya Dahlin

“The Five Elements: Wisdom from the World’s Oldest Personality Type”

09:00 – 17:00

TUESDAY 21 MARCH

Workshop 5: Gary Groesbeck & Donna Bach

“The Awakened Mind”

09:00 – 18:00

Please note:

the 16-participant limit has been reached. You can still sign up, however please note that you will not be able to be connected to the EEG Mind Mirror 6, although you will take part in the full “Awakened Mind” training.

WEDNESDAY 22 MARCH

MONDAY 20 MARCH

TUESDAY 21 MARCH

WEDNESDAY 22 MARCH

Training course:
Dawson Church

“EFT for Psychological Trauma”

08:30 – 18:30

* Subject to change